Hit Counter

Content View Hits : 4396122

Polls

What do you think of our website?
 

CI Features

 

CI News

 

G.A.A. County Draw Winners

DOWN COUNTY DRAW WINNERS

Results for November 2013


1st £2000  WP149 St Peters Band Warrenpoint
2nd £ !000 BU112 Marian McGivern71 Greenan Road Burren Newry
3rd £1000 DC064 Joe McStay Carrickmannon Road Darraghcross
4th £1000 BC195 Philomena & Michael O'Prey 43a Rubane RoadKircubbin

Clubs £200 each
MS016 Paul Rooney 22 Flagstaff Court Newry
DC097 Michael McGreevy 5 Oaklands Cross Saintfield
BS172 Philip Murtagh Murlin Ballyholland Road Newry
BT070  Ian Scott c/o Carryduff Autos Carryduff


 

 

Jul-13

   

Prize Draw Winners

 
 

No

Club

Name

Address

£2,000

GL 176

Glenn

Sharon Hughes

17 Drummillar Rd Newry

         

£1,000

DK 133

RGU

Peter McCartan

87 Iona Terrace Downpatrick

         

£1,000

DK 011

RGU

Brendan Smyth

42a Saul Rd Downpatrick

         

£1,000

BD 017

Bryansford

Marie McClelland

33 Moneyscalp Rd Newcastle

         

Club £200

       
 

AR 169

An Riocht

Brendan Morgan

8 Cathal Place Massforth

         
 

AE 023

Annaclone

Gary Byrne

78 Summerhill Banbridge

         
 

TH 124

Tullylish

John McPolin

30 Weavers Meadow Banbridge

         
 

DK 005

RGU

Margaret Wilson

35 St Dillons Ave Downpatrick


 

         

Jun-13

   

Prize Draw Winners

 
 

No

Club

Name

Address

£10,000

BU 064

Burren

Brendan Fitzpatrick

2 Corrags Rd Burren

         

£5,000

RR 182

Rostrevor

Colm Fearon

 
         

£2,000

BH 030

Bredagh

Bredagh GAC

 
         

£1,000

BH 173

Bredagh

Maurice Rooney

29 Cotswold Ave Belfast

         

£1,000

TH 316

Tullylish

Declan O Dowd                             31 The Slopes Ballydougan 

 
         

£1,000

BT 007

Bright

Geraldine Mageean

17 Castlescreen Rd Downpatrick

Club £200

       
 

CB 118

Clann na Banna

Patrick Campbell

C/o Clann na Banna

         
 

SP 133

St Pauls

Michael Buckley

67a Crawfordsburn Rd Bangor

         
 

BC 142

Ballycran

James Killen

36a Lisbane Rd Kircubbin

         
 

Bu 188

Burren

Marie Murtagh

19a Derryleckagh Rd Newry

         

 

Congratulations to the April Draw winners the Draw was conducted on Friday last at the 125 day in Mayobridge and

the winning tickets were drawn by GAA President Liam O Neill and our own Central Council Delegate Sean Rooney.

PRIZE WINNERS

£2,000 AE 144 Annaclone Seamus Doyle 10 Lake View Rd Closkelt Ballyward

£1,000 SL 117 Saul Michael Vint 30 St Patricks Rd Saul

£1,000 AL 241 Atticall Tommy, Pat Joe & Hugh Trainor 106 Tullyfrome Rd Atticall

£1,000 TT 200 Teconnaught Teconnaught GFC

MONTHLY CLUB WINNERS £200

ME 187 Mayobridge Michael Magee 19 St Ann's Park, Mayobridge

DA 001 Dromara Michael O'Donnell 99 Castlewellan Rd Dromara

DS 124 Drumaness Arlene Campbell 52 Cumber Park Drumaness

PY 040 Portaferry Jerome Trainor 30 Windmill Hill, Portaferry

Is mise

Gerry Roberts

A Chara

 

The March Clubs Draw took place early this morning at the Down GAA Golf Classic Meeting in the Canal Court Hotel and the winners were as follows :

 

1st £2000 DC 112 Jarlaith Murray c/o Darragh Cross GAC

2nd £1000 DH 064 Eileen Magowan 76 Drumlough Road Rathfriland

3rd £1000 KO 175 Colm Morgan 8 Tullyree Road Kilcoo

4th £1000 MI 195 St Michaels Gac

 

Clubs £200

SL 188 Anne Sharvin 12 Ardfern Park Downpatrick

WP 137 Lar Devlin c/o Warrenpoint Gac

BH 008 Una Short 15 Hampton Manor Belfast

AL 168 Brenda Fitzpatrick 219 Moyadd Road Kilkeel

 

Is Mise

--
Seán Óg Mac an tSaoir

Seán Óg McAteer
Rúnaí Coiste Chontae An Dúin
46-48 Main Street
Castlewellan
County Down
BT31 9DP

Mobile: 077 3970 0705

Tel: 028 4377 0880
Fax: 028 4377 0820

A Chara
 
The February Clubs Draw results are as follows, the Draw took place at the County Scor Finals last night in St Malachy's High School.
 
 
£2000 BU 360 Micky McMahon 2 Riverside Terrace Mayobridge
£1000 KF 197 David Sterling c/o Kilclief Gac
£1000 CB 061 Donald Knox c/o G Bradley 11 Springfields Banbridge
£1000 CB 092 Carol Ann Dugan 6 Berkley Court BanbridgeClubs £200
KH 034 Mary Walsh 20 Plantation Street killyleagh
BR 008 Sharon McCashin 7 Ballygallum Road Ballykinlar
AB 033 Andrew Lavery c/o 21 Lisnavaragh Road Loughbrickland
SJ 051 John Gervin 9 Drumhill Court Drumnaquoile
 
Congratulations to all the Winners

 

 

The First Draw took place on Friday Night in the Canal Court Hotel and the winners were as follows :

Amount

Club

No

Winner

Address

£2,000

Ballygalget

BG 061

Joseph & Louise Smyth

186 Loughdoo Rd, Ardkeen

£1,000

Downpatrick

DK 039

Damien Turley

14 St Dympnas Pk Downpatrick

£1,000

Saul

SL 182

Anita Flanagan

14 Drumlin Park Downpatrick

£1,000

Saval

SA 072

Stephen Havern

7b Turnvall Rd Saval

         

Club £200.00 Prize Winners

Glenn

GL 004

      ColmMcParland

          24 Corcary Rd, Newry £200.00

Ballymartin

BN 145

    ColinCunningham

               140 Head Rd Ballymartin £200.00

Kilclief

KF 186

Michael Smyth

C/o Kilclief GAC £200.00

Dundrum

DM 138

James Mageean

44 Bishops Brae Ave Dundrum £200.00

       
       

ALL WINNERS WILL BE PUBLISHED IN THURSDAY IRISH NEWS

 

facebook_logotwitter-logo

Who's Online

We have 51 guests online

Newsflash

alt
 
alt
 
 

crucifix

 

WHO? WHAT? WHERE?

Funeral Directors

Quinn Bros Funeral Services logo 418x128

McAlinden Murtagh newsflash

j mclearnon.

Nesbitt Memorials web ad

 Lillie1

 

 


L.L.T.C.A
.

CHECK OUT WHAT'S
HAPPENING AT THE
CENTRE

 

G.A.A.
County Draw Winners

button_push_click_me_md_clr

 
Designed and developed by Getonline